Privacy statement

This is the privacy statement of: Gallery Tiny Esveld established on Frilinglei 9, 2930 in Brasschaat. For questions or communications, you can mail to info@tinyesveld.com.

Wherever reference is made in this privacy statement to ‘personal data’, we intend the information you provide us with about yourself. It may be your name, e-mail address, phone number, etc. You do this by choice.

The purpose of processing and storing your personal data

Your personal data is exclusively used to inform you and contact you regarding what you filled the relevant contact form out for. The composition of the personal data asked is adjusted in such a manner for each form, that we do not ask or store any information from you which is not relevant to the purpose for which you leave your personal data. It is entirely up to you whether you leave us your personal data. We distinguish 5 types of personal data among those we process on this website:
 

  1. Information request: by far most forms on the website have as their purpose to inform you about a specific (fitness) program, the rates, offers, or a specific question you have posed yourself. It is described per form what you will receive information about. The information requested is limited to name, e-mail, and phone number to be able to reach you with the data applied for.

  2. Membership advice: would you like to know what membership or program is most suitable for you? In that case, we will need more information than just your name, e-mail address, and phone number. We ask you to, voluntarily, answer a number of questions with regard to your goals, wishes, and expectations for becoming a member. Your contact information, in combination with these answers, is exclusively used to subsequently inform and advise you on the most suitable type of membership.

  3. Introductory appointment: both a request for information and membership advice may be followed up with an invitation to arrange an introductory meeting on-line. If you decide to go ahead (voluntarily!), your personal data will be used to confirm the time you choose for the appointment by e-mail/telephone/SMS.

  4. Newsletter: you may register for the newsletter. This always takes place through a mandatory, double opt-in. After registration, you periodically receive the newsletter by e-mail to provide you with general information about Gallery Tiny Esveld and their services..

  5. Registration form: we also may make use of a registration form on which we ask for more data than just your name, e-mail address, and phone number. The registration form serves to give you the opportunity to become a member/customer of Gallery Tiny Esveld digitally, and it complies with all relevant legislation. After registration, we will contact you telephonically. You always have the right to cancel your subscription within the legally established reflection period.

After receipt of the data, we will contact you by e-mail, SMS and/or telephone to provide you with the information you requested.

Duration of storage of personal data

Personal data is stored no longer than is strictly necessary. For all regular contact forms (purpose 1, 2, and 3 as described above) it applies, that data is deleted 12 months after it was furnished. At that point we are sure that there has been sufficient opportunity to inform you regarding what you left your personal information for. When registering for a newsletter, we keep your data for as long as you maintain your subscription; you can unsubscribe actively at all times through a link in the newsletter. In case of on-line registration forms to become a customer/member of our company, we keep your personal data for the entire duration of your subscription, so we can implement the agreement. Also in the event your data is removed from the information and/or newsletter database in the meantime.

Security

Your personal data is secure. The entrusted information is protected with the aid of technical and administrative security measures to reduce the risk of loss, abuse, unauthorised access, disclosure, and modification to an absolute minimum. These include, for instance, firewalls, data encryption, secure connections, and physical and administrative access checks for data and servers.

Provision of personal data to third parties

To render the information you requested accessible, Gallery Tiny Esveld collaborates with third parties. These may be website administrators, a hosting party, automatic telecom connections, newsletter systems, and administrative software, etc. An important partner is www.YourFitStart.com, a part of marketing agency Hidden Profits Marketing. This website ensures that we as a company are able to contact you as a consumer and therefore processes/has access to your data. With all parties involved, a so-called Processor agreement has been concluded. Through this agreement, matters like the security and timely deletion of your personal data is assured.

Right of perusal, rectification, withdrawal, or deletion of personal data

We like to point out to you that you have the possibility to peruse the personal data stored by us, to rectify or withdraw it and/or to delete it from our database. To this effect you can send an e-mail to info@tinyesveld.com.

The right to file a complaint with the monitoring agency ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’

If you don’t agree with the privacy statement described above or with the manner in which we handle your data, you have the right to file a complaint with the competent authority at ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’. You may do so on https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.

This privacy statement may be modified at any moment. We advise you to regularly review the privacy statement.

Contact

Gallery Tiny Esveld
Frilinglei 9
2930 Brasschaat

003233125190
Sales and New Year's drink in January. Gallery open on the 5th and 6th of January. And by appointment.

Sales and New Year's drink in January. Gallery open on the 5th and 6th of January. And by appointment.

Posted on: 2018-07-04

Read more More news

To help you find the right information as good as we can, we use cookies on our website. This helps us (sometimes in cooperation with third parties) to monitor your internet behavior in order to increase the quality of your experience on our website. If you continue, we assume that you agree with this. View the cookie policy.